Italian School on Magnetism

April 18-22, 2016 - Università degli studi di Milano



Home Committees Program Registration Deadlines Lecturers Venue Accomodation





Lecturers


Franca Albertini - IMEM/CNR     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Paolo Allia - Politecnico di Torino     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Riccardo Bertacco - Politecnico di Milano     lesson plan   and   presentation I slides   presentation II slides

Alberto Brambilla - Politecnico di Milano     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Roberto Caciuffo - EC/JRC - Institute for Transuranium Elements (Karlsruhe - Germany)     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Matteo Cantoni - Politecnico di Milano     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Alessandra Continenza - Università degli studi dell'Aquila     lesson plan   and   presentation I slides   presentation II slides

Cesar de Julian Fernandez - IMEM/CNR     lesson plan   and   presentation I slides   presentation II slides

Roberto De Renzi - Università degli studi di Parma     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Loris Giovannini - Università di Ferrara     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Marco Madami - IOM/CNR     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Vincenzo Iannotti - Università di Napoli "Federico II     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Lorenzo Mattera - Universit degli studi di Genova     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Davide Peddis - ISM/CNR     lesson plan   and   presentation slides   references

Silvia Picozzi - CNR/SPIN     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Giorgio Rossi - Università degli studi di Milano     lesson plan   and   presentation I slides   presentation II slides

Claudio Sangregorio - CNR/ICCOM     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Roberta Sessoli - Università degli studi di Firenze     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Paola Tiberto - INRIM     lesson plan   and   presentation slides

Gaspare Varvaro - ISM/CNR     lesson plan   and   presentation slides